Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CENTER IN SIGNATURE MILK BUCKEYES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar-based Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glyceryl-lacto Esters of Fatty Acids and Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and/or Cottonseed Oil), Salt), Peanut Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Skim Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin)
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CENTER IN SIGNATURE MILK BUCKEYES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CENTER IN SIGNATURE MILK BUCKEYES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


