Is CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CENTER IN SIGNATURE MILK BUCKEYES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- dextrose
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar-based Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glyceryl-lacto Esters of Fatty Acids and Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and/or Cottonseed Oil), Salt), Peanut Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Skim Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin)
Check CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CENTER IN SIGNATURE MILK BUCKEYES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CENTER IN SIGNATURE MILK BUCKEYES CHOCOLATE, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


