Is CREAMY PEANUT FLAVOR WITH A HINT OF SPICE, WITH REAL BUTTER, COCONUT CREME AND RED CURRY SATAY SAUCE, PEANUT SATAY Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, creamy texture with a subtle spicy warmth; smooth, pourable consistency suits dipping, drizzling, marinating, and stir-frying. Shoppers report consistent seasoning, versatile use with grilled proteins, noodles, and vegetables, and convenient jar packaging; some reviews note occasional variability in spice level and sweetness between batches, with occasional mild oil separation.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy texture with a subtle spicy warmth; smooth, pourable consistency suits dipping, drizzling, marinating, and stir-frying. Shoppers report consistent seasoning, versatile use with grilled proteins, noodles, and vegetables, and convenient jar packaging; some reviews note occasional variability in spice level and sweetness between batches, with occasional mild oil separation.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts), Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Creme (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic White Vinegar, Organic Curry Paste (Organic Tomato Paste, Filtered Water, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onion, Organic Spices, Organic Molasses, Organic Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Turmeric, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Chipotle Peppers, Natural Flavor), Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Organic Crushed Red Peppers, Xanthan Gum (A Natural Thickener), Contains: Soy, Coconut, Peanuts
Check CREAMY PEANUT FLAVOR WITH A HINT OF SPICE, WITH REAL BUTTER, COCONUT CREME AND RED CURRY SATAY SAUCE, PEANUT SATAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY PEANUT FLAVOR WITH A HINT OF SPICE, WITH REAL BUTTER, COCONUT CREME AND RED CURRY SATAY SAUCE, PEANUT SATAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY PEANUT FLAVOR WITH A HINT OF SPICE, WITH REAL BUTTER, COCONUT CREME AND RED CURRY SATAY SAUCE, PEANUT SATAY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


