Is Creamy Roasted Garlic Aioli Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM (MILK, MILK SOLIDS, SALT, VEGETABLE GUM (LOCUST BEAN GUM), CULTURE], WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, GARLIC, VINEGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MINERAL SALT (452), THICKENER (1422), VEGETABLE GUMS (XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), ONION, ROASTED GARLIC (1%), SALT, LEMON CONCENTRATE (0.5%), PRESERVATIVE (202).
Check Creamy Roasted Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Roasted Garlic Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


