Is CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Creamy, fiery condiment offering intense heat balanced by a smooth, velvety texture; commonly used as a wing sauce, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or mixed into milder sauces. Reviewers commonly mention pronounced spice, consistent creaminess, and versatility for grilling, frying, and finishing dishes as a bold flavor accent and everyday use.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- butter
- natural flavor
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, fiery condiment offering intense heat balanced by a smooth, velvety texture; commonly used as a wing sauce, dipping sauce, sandwich spread, or mixed into milder sauces. Reviewers commonly mention pronounced spice, consistent creaminess, and versatility for grilling, frying, and finishing dishes as a bold flavor accent and everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, White Vinegar, Habanero Pepper Mash, Cayenne Pepper Mash, Carrot, Bhut Jolokia Pepper Mash (Ghost Pepper Mash), Canola Vegetable Oil, White Onion, Lime Juice, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (Butter)
Check CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
CREAMY STYLE GHOST PEPPER WING SAUCE AND CONDIMENT, CREAMY STYLE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


