Is CREAMY SWISS, LIGHT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural swiss cheese flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural swiss cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, NONFAT MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL SWISS CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID.
Check CREAMY SWISS, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY SWISS, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


