Is creamy toffee Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- vanilla-cream
- condensed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- ice-cream
- cream powder
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed composite milk product (22%) [skimmed condensed milk (44%), sugar, vegetable fat (non-hydrogenated palm oil), lactose), vegetable fats (non-hydrogenated: palm, sunflower), whole milk powder (17%) (in the filling), cream powder, vegetable fat (non-hydrogenated: palm oil, shea butter, illipe oil), humectant (sorbitol syrup), skimmed milk powder (4%) (in the filling), emulsifiers (mono - and di-glycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin), artificial flavorings (ice-cream, vanilla-cream, condensed milk, caramel), gelling agent (carrageenan), salt, colors (paprika extract, sulfite ammonia caramel),may contain guten (wheat, barley), egg products, hazelnuts, almonds, deanuts, and sesame seeds, contains milk and soy 1 - hi store in a cool, dark and dry place, production and best before dates: see packaging in a dd, mm,yyyy format, product of k ukraine, produced: roshen", ukraine, imported by roshen usa corp, 3 drive cranbury nj 08512 usa, e-mail address: 32289 info@roshenusa,com (150 g) www, migdale, arahide, susan, otel b/si q 50 pap,,, de orz), prod d cukor biv (ru) i macc состав: %* ренн ранное альмо 3,8%, 3m ши, мас обезжир соевыи (экстран 25%, m продукт maca macca kiekis/n masa net maca/hn 150
Check creamy toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open creamy toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


