Is CREAMY VANILLA DREAM FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA DREAM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium citrate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS COCONUT.
Check CREAMY VANILLA DREAM FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA DREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY VANILLA DREAM FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA DREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY VANILLA DREAM FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA DREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


