Is CREAMY VANILLA DREAM FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA DREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS COCONUT.
Check CREAMY VANILLA DREAM FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA DREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY VANILLA DREAM FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA DREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY VANILLA DREAM FLAVOR DAIRY-FREE YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY VANILLA DREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


