Is CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MIXED BERRY SWIRL, LAYERED ON A COOKIE CRUMB CRUST, WITH MIXED BERRY TOPPING, WHITE DRIZZLE & WHIPPED TOPPING ICE CREAM CAKE, MIXED BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
enriched unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Palm Oil, Margarine (Liquid and Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, to Preserve Freshness [Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium EDTA], Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Color [Beta Carotene], Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Blueberries, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Raspberries, Blackberries, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt Whey, Color (Carrot Juice, Blueberry Juice, Beta Carotene), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Coconut Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda), Mono and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Milk Solids, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, to Preserve Freshness (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Caseinate, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum.
Check CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MIXED BERRY SWIRL, LAYERED ON A COOKIE CRUMB CRUST, WITH MIXED BERRY TOPPING, WHITE DRIZZLE & WHIPPED TOPPING ICE CREAM CAKE, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MIXED BERRY SWIRL, LAYERED ON A COOKIE CRUMB CRUST, WITH MIXED BERRY TOPPING, WHITE DRIZZLE & WHIPPED TOPPING ICE CREAM CAKE, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
ORIGINAL CARAMEL VANILLA ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL, WHIPPED TOPPING & CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORIGINAL CARAMEL
STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA
Where to buy
CREAMY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH MIXED BERRY SWIRL, LAYERED ON A COOKIE CRUMB CRUST, WITH MIXED BERRY TOPPING, WHITE DRIZZLE & WHIPPED TOPPING ICE CREAM CAKE, MIXED BERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


