Is CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk protein concentrate
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- cheese cultures
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CARAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE.
Check CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, CREAMY WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Piece


