Is Create a Treat Chocolate Flavored Vanilla Flavored Creme Icing Cookies & Creme Soft Sugar Cookies, Chocolate, Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- salt nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH). BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D), OREO COOKIE CRUMB (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFER) LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA OIL, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED (CORNS).SALT NONFAT DRY MILK, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM, ACID PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60
Check Create a Treat Chocolate Flavored Vanilla Flavored Creme Icing Cookies & Creme Soft Sugar Cookies, Chocolate, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create a Treat Chocolate Flavored Vanilla Flavored Creme Icing Cookies & Creme Soft Sugar Cookies, Chocolate, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


