Is Create a Treat Chocolate Flavored Vanilla Flavored Creme Icing Cookies & Creme Soft Sugar Cookies, Chocolate, Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- salt nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- unsweetened chocolate artificial flavor
- +6 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH). BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D), OREO COOKIE CRUMB (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFER) LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA OIL, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED (CORNS).SALT NONFAT DRY MILK, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM, ACID PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60
Check Create a Treat Chocolate Flavored Vanilla Flavored Creme Icing Cookies & Creme Soft Sugar Cookies, Chocolate, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create a Treat Chocolate Flavored Vanilla Flavored Creme Icing Cookies & Creme Soft Sugar Cookies, Chocolate, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


