Is Create a Treat Chocolate Flavored Vanilla Flavored Creme Icing Cookies & Creme Soft Sugar Cookies, Chocolate, Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH). BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D), OREO COOKIE CRUMB (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFER) LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA OIL, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED (CORNS).SALT NONFAT DRY MILK, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM, ACID PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60
Check Create a Treat Chocolate Flavored Vanilla Flavored Creme Icing Cookies & Creme Soft Sugar Cookies, Chocolate, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create a Treat Chocolate Flavored Vanilla Flavored Creme Icing Cookies & Creme Soft Sugar Cookies, Chocolate, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


