Is Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKIES (57%): FORTIFIED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING: PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL; WATER, COCOA POWDER, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, RAISING AGENT: SODIUM BICARBONATE; NATURAL FLAVOURING, SALT. ICING (21%): SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, MAIZE STARCH, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, SALT, EMULSIFIERS: ACETIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS; NATURAL FLAVOURING, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ACID: CITRIC ACID. COLOURED SUGAR (11%): SUGAR, COLOUR: ANNATTO, BETA-CAROTENE. MINI BEADS (11%): DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER: CALCIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS; TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, GLAZING AGENTS: SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX; COLOUR: BEETROOT RED, CURCUMIN, BETA-CAROTENE; CARROT, HIBISCUS, RADISH, BLACK CURRANT, PUMPKIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT.
Check Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
Create A Treat Chocolate Halloween Boo Cookie Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


