Is Create a Treat Craft a Cookie Ultimate Sports Cookies, Ultimate Sports Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean lecithin
soybean lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED #40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5. STAR QUINS: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Create a Treat Craft a Cookie Ultimate Sports Cookies, Ultimate Sports against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create a Treat Craft a Cookie Ultimate Sports Cookies, Ultimate Sports in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Tate's Bake Shop Craft Baked Lemon Cookies 7 oz
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


