Is Create a Treat Craft a Cookie Ultimate Sports Cookies, Ultimate Sports Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED #40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5. STAR QUINS: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Create a Treat Craft a Cookie Ultimate Sports Cookies, Ultimate Sports against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create a Treat Craft a Cookie Ultimate Sports Cookies, Ultimate Sports in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Tate's Bake Shop Craft Baked Lemon Cookies 7 oz
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Betty Crocker Peanut Butter Cookies, Cookie Baking Mix, Holiday Baking, 17.5 oz
Grandma’s Cookies, Peanut Butter Cookie, 2.875 oz Cookies Pack, (Single Pack) (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


