Is Create a Treat Gingerbread Sleigh Kit, Gingerbread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED RON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACT, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYME), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, WATER, SPRUCE, COLOR (CARAMEL) LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP MODIFIED CORNSTARCH SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID. MINI JELLIES: SUGAR CORN SYRUP. CORNSTARCH, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1). JELLY BEANS: SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, MINERAL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #S, FD&C BLUE #1 TITANIUM DIOXIDE) MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED 440, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #G, FD&C BLUE #1), SHELLAC CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. PINWHEEL CANDY: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP. SPEARMINT OIL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1).
Check Create a Treat Gingerbread Sleigh Kit, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create a Treat Gingerbread Sleigh Kit, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


