Is Create A Treat Prebuilt Oreo Cookie House Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CANOLA OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, POWDERED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK], POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE), ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID, AMMONIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1. OREO COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. RED STARS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40. CHRISTMAS QUINS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Create A Treat Prebuilt Oreo Cookie House against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create A Treat Prebuilt Oreo Cookie House in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
OREO COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA WITH OREO COOKIE PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, OREO COOKIES & CREAM
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Oreo Reese's Peanut Buttery Creme With Oreo Cookie Crumbs 350g
Cookie Pop Popcorn OREO - 5.25 Oz
Where to buy
Create A Treat Prebuilt Oreo Cookie House is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


