Is Create A Treat Prebuilt Oreo Cookie House Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CANOLA OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, POWDERED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK], POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE), ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID, AMMONIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1. OREO COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. RED STARS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40. CHRISTMAS QUINS: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Create A Treat Prebuilt Oreo Cookie House against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Create A Treat Prebuilt Oreo Cookie House in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
OREO COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA WITH OREO COOKIE PIECES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, OREO COOKIES & CREAM
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Oreo Reese's Peanut Buttery Creme With Oreo Cookie Crumbs 350g
Cookie Pop Popcorn OREO - 5.25 Oz
Where to buy
Create A Treat Prebuilt Oreo Cookie House is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


