Is Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef Brisket (45%) (Brisket (90%), Injection (10%) (Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Dextrose (Corn Based), Vegetable Gum (412)), Sweet Potato Mash (25%) (Potato (51.53%), Sweet Potato (45.18%), Butter (Contains Milk), Milk Powder, Salt, White Pepper), Pickled Red Cabbage (12.5%) (Red Cabbage (65.62%), Onion (17.5%), Apple Cider Vinegar (10.94%), Tallow, Garlic, Salt, Thyme, All Spice, Black Pepper), BBQ Sauce (10%), (Sugar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Herb & Spices (Onion, Garlic, Coriander, Cloves, Pepper, Chilli, Citric Acid (330), Acetic Acid Dijon Mustard, Modified Starch (1442), Salt, Natural Flavour, Caramel (150C), Vegetable Protein Extract (Contains Soy Maize), Smoke Flavours, Xanthan), Corn (7.5%).
Check Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


