Is Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- milk
- brisket
- beef brisket
- natural flavour
- 1442
- butter
- dextrose
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef Brisket (45%) (Brisket (90%), Injection (10%) (Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Citrus Fibre, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Dextrose (Corn Based), Vegetable Gum (412)), Sweet Potato Mash (25%) (Potato (51.53%), Sweet Potato (45.18%), Butter (Contains Milk), Milk Powder, Salt, White Pepper), Pickled Red Cabbage (12.5%) (Red Cabbage (65.62%), Onion (17.5%), Apple Cider Vinegar (10.94%), Tallow, Garlic, Salt, Thyme, All Spice, Black Pepper), BBQ Sauce (10%), (Sugar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Herb & Spices (Onion, Garlic, Coriander, Cloves, Pepper, Chilli, Citric Acid (330), Acetic Acid Dijon Mustard, Modified Starch (1442), Salt, Natural Flavour, Caramel (150C), Vegetable Protein Extract (Contains Soy Maize), Smoke Flavours, Xanthan), Corn (7.5%).
Check Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Creative Foods American Bbq Brisket Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


