Is Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UK Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour), Sugar, Baking Powder (White Rice Flour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Himalayan Crystal Salt DE Mehlmischung (braunes Reismehl, weißes Reismehl, Maisstärke, Tapiokastärke, Maismehl), Zucker, Backpulver (Weißes Reismehl, Backtriebmittel (Dinatriumdiphosphat, Natriumhydrogencarbonat)), Himalaya-Kristallsalz ES Mezcla de harinas (harina de arroz integral, harina de arroz blanco, almidón de maíz, almidón de tapioca, harina de maíz), azúcar, Polvo de hornear (Harina de arroz blanco, Agentes leudantes (Difosfato disódico, Bicarbonato de sodio)), sal cristalina del Himalaya FR Mélange de farines (farine de riz brun, farine de riz blanc, amidon de maïs, amidon de tapioca, farine de maïs), sucre, Poudre à lever (Farine de riz blanc, Agents levants (Diphospate disodique, Bicarbonate de sodium)), cristaux de sel rose de l'Himalaya NL Meelmengsel (genelde rijstmeel, witte rijstmeel, maïszetmeel, tapiocazetmeel, maïsmeel), suiker, Bakpoeder (Witte rijstbloem, Rijsmiddelen (Dinatriumdifosfaat, Natriumwaterstofcarbonaat)), Himalaya-kristalzout

Check Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Pack, Box

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSnacking