Is Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UK Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour), Sugar, Baking Powder (White Rice Flour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Himalayan Crystal Salt DE Mehlmischung (braunes Reismehl, weißes Reismehl, Maisstärke, Tapiokastärke, Maismehl), Zucker, Backpulver (Weißes Reismehl, Backtriebmittel (Dinatriumdiphosphat, Natriumhydrogencarbonat)), Himalaya-Kristallsalz ES Mezcla de harinas (harina de arroz integral, harina de arroz blanco, almidón de maíz, almidón de tapioca, harina de maíz), azúcar, Polvo de hornear (Harina de arroz blanco, Agentes leudantes (Difosfato disódico, Bicarbonato de sodio)), sal cristalina del Himalaya FR Mélange de farines (farine de riz brun, farine de riz blanc, amidon de maïs, amidon de tapioca, farine de maïs), sucre, Poudre à lever (Farine de riz blanc, Agents levants (Diphospate disodique, Bicarbonate de sodium)), cristaux de sel rose de l'Himalaya NL Meelmengsel (genelde rijstmeel, witte rijstmeel, maïszetmeel, tapiocazetmeel, maïsmeel), suiker, Bakpoeder (Witte rijstbloem, Rijsmiddelen (Dinatriumdifosfaat, Natriumwaterstofcarbonaat)), Himalaya-kristalzout

Check Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Pack, Box

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSnacking