Is Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UK Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour), Sugar, Baking Powder (White Rice Flour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Himalayan Crystal Salt DE Mehlmischung (braunes Reismehl, weißes Reismehl, Maisstärke, Tapiokastärke, Maismehl), Zucker, Backpulver (Weißes Reismehl, Backtriebmittel (Dinatriumdiphosphat, Natriumhydrogencarbonat)), Himalaya-Kristallsalz ES Mezcla de harinas (harina de arroz integral, harina de arroz blanco, almidón de maíz, almidón de tapioca, harina de maíz), azúcar, Polvo de hornear (Harina de arroz blanco, Agentes leudantes (Difosfato disódico, Bicarbonato de sodio)), sal cristalina del Himalaya FR Mélange de farines (farine de riz brun, farine de riz blanc, amidon de maïs, amidon de tapioca, farine de maïs), sucre, Poudre à lever (Farine de riz blanc, Agents levants (Diphospate disodique, Bicarbonate de sodium)), cristaux de sel rose de l'Himalaya NL Meelmengsel (genelde rijstmeel, witte rijstmeel, maïszetmeel, tapiocazetmeel, maïsmeel), suiker, Bakpoeder (Witte rijstbloem, Rijsmiddelen (Dinatriumdifosfaat, Natriumwaterstofcarbonaat)), Himalaya-kristalzout

Check Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Pack, Box

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSnacking