Is Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UK Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour), Sugar, Baking Powder (White Rice Flour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Himalayan Crystal Salt DE Mehlmischung (braunes Reismehl, weißes Reismehl, Maisstärke, Tapiokastärke, Maismehl), Zucker, Backpulver (Weißes Reismehl, Backtriebmittel (Dinatriumdiphosphat, Natriumhydrogencarbonat)), Himalaya-Kristallsalz ES Mezcla de harinas (harina de arroz integral, harina de arroz blanco, almidón de maíz, almidón de tapioca, harina de maíz), azúcar, Polvo de hornear (Harina de arroz blanco, Agentes leudantes (Difosfato disódico, Bicarbonato de sodio)), sal cristalina del Himalaya FR Mélange de farines (farine de riz brun, farine de riz blanc, amidon de maïs, amidon de tapioca, farine de maïs), sucre, Poudre à lever (Farine de riz blanc, Agents levants (Diphospate disodique, Bicarbonate de sodium)), cristaux de sel rose de l'Himalaya NL Meelmengsel (genelde rijstmeel, witte rijstmeel, maïszetmeel, tapiocazetmeel, maïsmeel), suiker, Bakpoeder (Witte rijstbloem, Rijsmiddelen (Dinatriumdifosfaat, Natriumwaterstofcarbonaat)), Himalaya-kristalzout

Check Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Pack, Box

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSnacking