Is Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UK Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour), Sugar, Baking Powder (White Rice Flour, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Himalayan Crystal Salt DE Mehlmischung (braunes Reismehl, weißes Reismehl, Maisstärke, Tapiokastärke, Maismehl), Zucker, Backpulver (Weißes Reismehl, Backtriebmittel (Dinatriumdiphosphat, Natriumhydrogencarbonat)), Himalaya-Kristallsalz ES Mezcla de harinas (harina de arroz integral, harina de arroz blanco, almidón de maíz, almidón de tapioca, harina de maíz), azúcar, Polvo de hornear (Harina de arroz blanco, Agentes leudantes (Difosfato disódico, Bicarbonato de sodio)), sal cristalina del Himalaya FR Mélange de farines (farine de riz brun, farine de riz blanc, amidon de maïs, amidon de tapioca, farine de maïs), sucre, Poudre à lever (Farine de riz blanc, Agents levants (Diphospate disodique, Bicarbonate de sodium)), cristaux de sel rose de l'Himalaya NL Meelmengsel (genelde rijstmeel, witte rijstmeel, maïszetmeel, tapiocazetmeel, maïsmeel), suiker, Bakpoeder (Witte rijstbloem, Rijsmiddelen (Dinatriumdifosfaat, Natriumwaterstofcarbonaat)), Himalaya-kristalzout

Check Creative Nature Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Pack, Box

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingSnacking