Is Creek House Vegan Chocolate Truffles, Debut (6 Pieces) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic bittersweet chocolate

organic bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic: Cacao Beans, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Coconut Oil, Coconut, Organic Dehydrated Berries (Blueberry, Raspberry Strawberry), Organic Dehydrated Mango, Organic Coffee, Chili Oil, Lemon Oil, Organic Orange Extract, Cream Of Tartar

Check Creek House Vegan Chocolate Truffles, Debut (6 Pieces) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creek House Vegan Chocolate Truffles, Debut (6 Pieces) is available at 1 retailer

Billion Vegan

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing