Is CREMA CON JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MINCED ONION, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM STEARATE, SPICE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE AND CAROB BEAN GUM.
Check CREMA CON JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREMA CON JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


