Is Creme de Soja Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • a maltodextrin dextrin

a maltodextrin dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seed, Soybean, Corn And Wheat, Soybeans, The Chance Of Glcose Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Mono-and Digliceridos Fat Acids), Salt, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum Powder, Carrageenan), Antioxidant (Extract-rich In Essential), Contains Soy, May Contain Traces Of Fruit Peel Street, Shake Before Opening, Keep In A Cool Place, Dry Once Opened Store At Room Temperature For Less Than 5Deg Ec To Be Used In The Period Up To 3 Days And Is Naturally Lactose-free, Water And Oil Is A Vegetable Of A Maltodextrin Dextrin

Check Creme de Soja against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSandwich FillingSnacking