Is CREME FILLED CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein
  • whole milk
  • lactose
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT), COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE), WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT), MILK PROTEIN, EGG POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT.

Check CREME FILLED CAKE BARS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go