Is CREME FILLED WAFERS, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGHLY REFINED PEANUT OIL, HIGHLY REFINED PALM OIL), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR ([WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FD&C YELLOW #6, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), SUGARCANE MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL.
Check CREME FILLED WAFERS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREME FILLED WAFERS, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREME FILLED WAFERS, PUMPKIN SPICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


