Is Crème glacée à l'ancienne : Cerise noire Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lait Crème • Sucre (sucre, glucose) Poudre de lait écrémé Stabilisant** Arôme naturel et artificiel (amarante, rouge allura, bleu brillant FCF) *Cerises noires: Cerises Sucre • Eau • Acide citrique Benzoate de sodium • Arôme naturel et artificiel Chlorure de calcium • Colorants (rouge allura, érythrosine, bleu brillant FCF) Sulfites **Stabilisant: Mono et diglycérides Gomme de guar Gomme de cellulose Polysorbate 80. Carraghenine Gomme de caroube • Peut contenir des noyaux de cerises Nutrition pour 3/4 de ta per 3/4 cup ( Calories 18 Lipides / Fat saturés / Sa + trans/Tra Glucides/C Fibres/Fib Sucres/S Protéines Cholesté Sodium Potassiu Calcium Fer/Iron
Check Crème glacée à l'ancienne : Cerise noire against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crème glacée à l'ancienne : Cerise noire in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kinnikinnick Kinnitoos Sandwich Cookies Chocolate Crème -- 8 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


