Is Crème glacée à l'ancienne : Cerise noire Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lait Crème • Sucre (sucre, glucose) Poudre de lait écrémé Stabilisant** Arôme naturel et artificiel (amarante, rouge allura, bleu brillant FCF) *Cerises noires: Cerises Sucre • Eau • Acide citrique Benzoate de sodium • Arôme naturel et artificiel Chlorure de calcium • Colorants (rouge allura, érythrosine, bleu brillant FCF) Sulfites **Stabilisant: Mono et diglycérides Gomme de guar Gomme de cellulose Polysorbate 80. Carraghenine Gomme de caroube • Peut contenir des noyaux de cerises Nutrition pour 3/4 de ta per 3/4 cup ( Calories 18 Lipides / Fat saturés / Sa + trans/Tra Glucides/C Fibres/Fib Sucres/S Protéines Cholesté Sodium Potassiu Calcium Fer/Iron

Check Crème glacée à l'ancienne : Cerise noire against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go