Is Creme glacée Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono et diglycerides gomme de guar gomme de cellulose polysorbate 80 carraghenine gomme de caroube
mono et diglycerides gomme de guar gomme de cellulose polysorbate 80 carraghenine gomme de caroube
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lait Crème Fudge* Sucre (sucre, glucose) Poudre de lait écrémé Stabilisant** Arôme naturel et artificiel • · *Fudge: Glucose-fructose Eau Sucre. Poudre de cacao Amidon de maïs modifié • Sel Sorbate de potassium Gomme de gellane Acide phosphorique • • . **Stabilisant: Mono et diglycérides Gomme de guar Gomme de cellulose • Polysorbate 80 Carraghénine Gomme de caroube • ·
Check Creme glacée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creme glacée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


