Is CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER (COW), EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (E322), SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLIN FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE (SWEETENER: MALTITOL (E965)(11%), WHOLE MILK POWDER (COW), CACAO BUTTER, CACAO MASS, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN (E322), SWEETENER: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (E950), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR VANILLIN).
Check CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREPE DENTELLE WITH CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM!, CRUNCHY BISCUIT CHOCOLATE CREAM! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Cookie · Piece


