Is Crêpelatier Hazelnut Cocoa Filling Pancake Sandwich, 6 Count, 12.7 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey powder
- condensed milk
- dry whole milk
- butter
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PANCAKE INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG POWDER, SUGAR, BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CONDENSED MILK, DRY WHOLE MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, FILLING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (SUNFLOWER, PALM), COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, HAZELNUTS, SKIM MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Crêpelatier Hazelnut Cocoa Filling Pancake Sandwich, 6 Count, 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crêpelatier Hazelnut Cocoa Filling Pancake Sandwich, 6 Count, 12.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


