Is Crepini Omelets to Go Filled With Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE EGGS WITH CITRIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER

Check Crepini Omelets to Go Filled With Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSandwichSnacking