Is Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Deep Clean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.15% w/v Flouride Ion) (0.243 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor, Sodium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Carbomer, Polysorbate 80, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1
Check Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Deep Clean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Deep Clean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Sensitivity & Gum Toothpaste Clean & Fresh
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Crest Pro Health Multi Protection Clean Mint CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Oral Rinse, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
ACT Kids Anticavity Bubble Gum Blowout Fluoride Rinse 16.9 oz
Where to buy
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Deep Clean is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Paste


