Is Crest Pro-Health Mouthwash, Advanced, Alcohol Free, Enamel Care, Anticavity Fluoride Dairy Free?

Description
This mouthwash delivers a cool mint flavor with a thin, watery texture that spreads easily across the mouth; users commonly swish for about 30 seconds after brushing or between meals. Reviews note a noticeable coolness without strong burn, praise long-lasting freshness, and mention occasional medicinal aftertaste and convenience in packaging.

Description
This mouthwash delivers a cool mint flavor with a thin, watery texture that spreads easily across the mouth; users commonly swish for about 30 seconds after brushing or between meals. Reviews note a noticeable coolness without strong burn, praise long-lasting freshness, and mention occasional medicinal aftertaste and convenience in packaging.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient ... Purpose. Sodium Fluoride 0.02 % (0.01% W/V Fluoride Ion) ... Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Flavor, Poloxamer 407, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Sodium Saccharin, Phosphoric Acid, Methylparaben, Sucralose, Propylparaben, Disodium Phosphate, Red 33, Green 3.
Check Crest Pro-Health Mouthwash, Advanced, Alcohol Free, Enamel Care, Anticavity Fluoride against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Pro-Health Mouthwash, Advanced, Alcohol Free, Enamel Care, Anticavity Fluoride in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LISTERINE TOTAL CARE FRESH MINT Anticavity Mouthwash
ACT Anticavity Mint Fluoride Mouthwash 18 oz
Crest Pro Health Multi Protection Clean Mint CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Antigingivitis/Antiplaque Oral Rinse, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Listerine® Total Care Zero Fresh Mint Anticavity Mouthwash 33.8 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel
Where to buy
Crest Pro-Health Mouthwash, Advanced, Alcohol Free, Enamel Care, Anticavity Fluoride is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


