Is Crest + Scope Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Mint, 4.0 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.243%)(0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Hydroxide, Alcohol (0.7%), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Glycerin, Carbomer, Poloxamer 407, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1, Yellow 5.
Check Crest + Scope Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Mint, 4.0 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest + Scope Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Mint, 4.0 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Crest / P&G
Contacted manufacturer. Stated that while the product does not show any gluten containing ingredients, they cannot “guarantee because of 3rd party manufacturers and their products may have trace amounts of gluten.”
Similar Products
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
SENSODYNE Extra Whitening Sensitive Teeth Whitening Toothpaste - 0.8 Ounces
Where to buy
Crest + Scope Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Mint, 4.0 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


