Is Crest + Scope Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Mint, 4.0 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.243%)(0.15% w/v Fluoride Ion). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Flavor, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Hydroxide, Alcohol (0.7%), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Glycerin, Carbomer, Poloxamer 407, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1, Yellow 5.
Check Crest + Scope Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Mint, 4.0 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest + Scope Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Mint, 4.0 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Crest / P&G
Contacted manufacturer. Stated that while the product does not show any gluten containing ingredients, they cannot “guarantee because of 3rd party manufacturers and their products may have trace amounts of gluten.”
Similar Products
Crest Kid's Cavity Protection Toothpaste, Sparkle Fun Flavor, 4.6 oz
Arm & Hammer Complete Care Plus Whitening with Stain Defense Mint Toothpaste 6.0oz PKG
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Whitening Arctic Breeze Toothpaste
Crest Complete Toothpaste, Fluoride, Long Lasting Mint, Plus Scope
SENSODYNE Extra Whitening Sensitive Teeth Whitening Toothpaste - 0.8 Ounces
Where to buy
Crest + Scope Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste, Mint, 4.0 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


