Is Crest Scope Outlast Mouthwash, Long Lasting Mint, 500 mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Alcohol (13 Wt%), Glycerin, Flavor/Saveur, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Benzoate, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Blue 1/Blue Brillant F.C.F., Yellow 5/Tartrazine.
Check Crest Scope Outlast Mouthwash, Long Lasting Mint, 500 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crest Scope Outlast Mouthwash, Long Lasting Mint, 500 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Sweet Watermelon
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Crest Scope Outlast Anticavity Fluroide Mouthwash Long Lasting Mint Contains CPC (cetylpyridinium chloride) Inactive Ingredient, 1 L (33.8 fl oz)
Where to buy
Crest Scope Outlast Mouthwash, Long Lasting Mint, 500 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


