Is Crisp & Crunch Apple & Berry Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flocons d'avoine complète (50%), fibre de racine de chicorée, fruits secs (raisins de sultane, noix de coco séchée, morceaux de pommes (2%), myrtilles entières (0.5%), morceaux de cranberries (0.5%)), huile végétale (huile de colza et de tournesol en proportions variables), farine d'AVOINE, graines (graines de tournesol, graines de courge), farine de riz, arôme naturel.

Check Crisp & Crunch Apple & Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bag, Bar, Grain

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCerealOn The Go