Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Dairy Free?

Description
Crispety Crunchety Peanut Buttery Bars, also known as Butterfinger candy bars, are a delicious treat that combines a crunchy and crispy texture with a rich peanut butter flavor. People appreciate these bars for their freshness and delightful taste. With their unique combination of crispy, crunchety, and peanut buttery qualities, these bars have become a popular choice among candy enthusiasts.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispety Crunchety Peanut Buttery Bars, also known as Butterfinger candy bars, are a delicious treat that combines a crunchy and crispy texture with a rich peanut butter flavor. People appreciate these bars for their freshness and delightful taste. With their unique combination of crispy, crunchety, and peanut buttery qualities, these bars have become a popular choice among candy enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy
Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


