Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED BITE-SIZED FROZEN SNACKS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING BITES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • dairy product solids
  • milk
  • reduced minerals whey
  • propylene glycol monostearate
  • natural flavor
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
dairy product solids
milk

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, ANNATTO COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TURMERIC COLOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOMALT, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CORN STARCH.

Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED BITE-SIZED FROZEN SNACKS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING BITES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep