Is CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED BITE-SIZED FROZEN SNACKS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING BITES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol monostearate
- natural flavor
propylene glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, MILK, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, ANNATTO COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TURMERIC COLOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOMALT, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CORN STARCH.
Check CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED BITE-SIZED FROZEN SNACKS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING BITES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY BUTTERFINGER FLAVORED BITE-SIZED FROZEN SNACKS WITH A CHOCOLATEY COATING BITES FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


