Is Crisps Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potats, Rapeseed D, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Sugat east Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder Ground Back Pepper Chilli Powder Revouring Add: Geric Add Paprika Flakes, Dried Parsley, Ground White Pepper, Ground Turmeric, Star Anise DIETARY ADVICE: Sutable for vegetaris NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES Per 100g Energy ISPUST 388 13 be Protein Sall This pack contains 5 servings Per serving (30g) 64/R/

Check Crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.