Is crisps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • flame grilled steak flavour
  • lactic acid
  • dextrose

flame grilled steak flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, sunflower oil, flame grilled steak flavour [rice flour, yeast extract powder, dextrose, salt, flavouring, onion powder, acids: lactic acid, citric acid

Check crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish