Is CRISPY BARS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley
- malt
- natural and artificial flavor
malted barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT [CORN FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY], REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, AND BHT [PRESERVATIVE]), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEY SOLIDS, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), WHITE FUDGE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3), GLYCERIN, VANILLA, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CRISPY BARS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRISPY BARS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


